GOOD TIMES IN VEGAS

Drago, Wastell and I drove down to SIA to manhandle some accounts for Bluebird and Solid.  Our 10X10 booth was an efficient size for 2 struggling, rider owned brands.  

p10201912

Drago and Wastell REALLY have to pee.

 

p1000553-1

Rice blew by the booth.

 

p10202002

Ex-Solid Canadian Solid rider from back in the day.  Ben Couves and Wastell

 

p10201992

Pro-Rider/soontobe Fireman/soontobe Business man.  Wastell “man”ing

the booth.

 

p1000647

Dowell, Carter, Kurt, MFM, me, and some shop homeys.

 

p1020201

Our newly added rider, Bjorn Leine’s kid dropped by to kick me in the nuts.

For real.  Just throttled on sugar.

 

p1000557

Drago and I skeeming on how we are going to mow over the BitchBoard booth.  Yeah they gotta go.

 

p1000568

Dowell’s first time in Vegas.  This was Nic’s 79th.

 

p1000586

Rice took home “Most popular Snowboarder of all time”  award

 

p1000591

Jamie’s got some new music.  Damn good shit, check it out.  Kandi Koded

 

p1000592-1

Fuckin Kurt.  He just asked this bouncer if it was cool to dump his beer over the guy’s head.  Kurt sorta thought it was funny.

 

p1000615

Kurt and Drago pissing off the lady at the register.

 

p1000636

Go big or die.

 

p1000629

You win some, you lose some.  This is us winning some.  A-Team.  Leach, Rice and myself.

Zach and I were each separately stashing chips throughout the session.  Minutes earlier, Rice was showing us his secret hobbit forrest out in front of the Hard Rock.  I wonder what kid of sketchy shit he was doing in there when he discovered it.

 

p1000633

Easy Rice.  This isn’t NAM, there are rules.

 

p1000645

If you want to be good at business, you gotta know how to gamble.  These are the chips we found in our pockets.

 

Super fun trip, good crew as always.  Photos by Jesse Brown and a few from me.

Everyone Rules.  Buy our shit www.bluebirdsales.com

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: